Hello There

hello ,i'm farie.
18teen years old .
gregarious .

Screamow


Credits

Fully Edited : Amirra Najihah
Photo : Tumblr
Best Viewed : Google Chrome
Teen top group members
Thursday, 20 February 2014 | 07:45 | 0 comments
  
hi assalamualaikum :).
 
 
this is TEEN TOP. ^^ love this group so muchhh much much !!!
 
.......................................
 
Teen Top (틴탑)
Entertainment Company: T.O.P Media
Debut: July 9, 2010
Fan Club: Angel
Fan Color: Pearl Light Lavender
 
........................................
 
C.A.P
 
 
 
 
 
C.A.P (갭)
Real Name: Bang Min Soo (방민수)
Born: November 4, 1992
178CM (5 Feet 10 Inches)
61KG (134 Pounds)
Position: Leader, Main Rapper
Twitter: https://twitter.com/teentopbang
Fun Facts:
He’s interested in design
He has 3 tattoos
He chose C.A.P as his name because he loves wearing caps
His role models are Eminem, Ludacris and T.O.P
He started rapping in the first year of middle school
Thinks it’s bothersome to try to lead a group of younger kids at his young age.
 
...............................................
 
CHUNJI
 
 
 
 
Chunji (천지)
Real Name: Lee Chan Hee (이찬희)
Born: October 5, 1993
173CM (5 Feet 8 Inches)
53KG (116 Pounds)
Position: Lead Vocalist, Visual
Twitter
Fun Facts:
Stage name means to have a voice that covers the heavens and the earth
Loves doing puzzles
If he had to choose between a sexy or cute noona he would choose a sexy noona
He has a brother who is 5 years older than him
He plays games on his iPod when they have free time in their dressing room
He use to listen to g.o.d when he was younger
 
................................................
 
NIEL
 
 
 
 
Niel (니엘)
Real Name: Ahn Daniel (안다니엘)
Born: August 16, 1994
178CM (5 Feet 10 Inches)
54KG (119 Pounds)
Position: Main Vocalist
Twitter
Fun Facts:
Relieves stress by picking on Ricky
Thinks if he continued playing soccer he might have become a famous soccer player like Ji sung
Says he wasn’t born with his singing abilities but put a lot of effort to be where he is now
He admired Se7en when he was younger
He’s the only one who uses his real name as his stage name (Just short for Daniel)
He was a child actor
 
..............................................
 
L.JOE
 
 
 
 
 
L.Joe (엘조)
Real Name: Lee Byung Hyun (이병현)
Born: November 23, 1993
171CM (5 Feet 7 Inches)
50KG (110 Pounds)
Position: Lead Rapper, Face Of The Group
Twitter
Fun Facts:
If he could get close to any celebity it would be his role model, G-Dragon
He liked Fin.K.L a lot when he was younger
His mother lives in the United States
He lives in California for five years but came back when he was 17
He ran away from home when he was younger
His ideal girl is 4Minute’s HyunA
 
.......................................
 
RICKY
 
 
 
 
Ricky (리키)
Real Name: Yoo Chang Hyun (유창현)
Born: February 27, 1995
172CM (5 Feet 7 Inches)
55KG (121 Pounds)
Position: Vocalist, Lead Dancer
Twitter
Fun Facts:
Likes to play board games
He’s hot tempered
Likes Sci-fi and action moves
Members say he’s the shyest/most embarrassed member
Would choose a cute noona
Roommates with Niel
 
...............................................
 
CHANGJO
 
 
 
 
 
Changjo (창조)
Real Name: Choi Jong Hyun (최종현)
Born: November 16, 1995
179CM (5 Feet 10 Inches)
58KG (127 Pounds)
Position: Main Dancer, Vocalist, Maknae
Twitter
Fun Facts:
Knows Taekwondo and Jeet Kune
Dreamed of being a bodyguard when he was younger
Likes girls who are cute
Looks up to Big Bang’s Taeyang as a dancer
His stage names means “to create”
Said his ideal girl is Brown Eyed Girl’s Narsha
 
............................................
 
TEEN TOP PICTURES
 
 
 
 
 
okay that's all THANKS ;)